Privacy policy 

1) Responsible person:

BABEG Kärntner Betriebsansiedlungs- und Beteiligungs GmbH, Völkermarkter Ring 21-23, 9020 Klagenfurt, e-mail: office@babeg.at, Landesgericht Klagenfurt, (hereinafter referred to as “5G Playground”) is the responsible party within the meaning of the GDPR. No data protection officer has been appointed, as this is not required by law.

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of our data processing.

2) General information:

The protection and security of your personal data is an important concern for us. This website therefore stores and processes data exclusively in accordance with the Austrian and European basic data protection regulations (DSGVO). You as a user agree to data processing in the sense of this declaration. You can find the current version of the DSG VO at http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/DE/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=DE

This privacy policy only applies to this website. If you are redirected to other sites via links on our pages, please inform yourself directly on the redirected website about the respective handling of your data. Your personal data (e.g. title, name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, bank details, credit card number) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of Austrian data protection law. The following regulations inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.

The use of this website is generally possible without providing personal data. As far as personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail or via non-encrypted web pages) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

If you place an order via our website, your transmitted or entered data will be checked manually or automatically with the existing data stock for validity and topicality and, if necessary, compared to correct the data stored with us. For this purpose it may be necessary for our employees to contact you. This is done by e-mail or by telephone. The data entered by you will be used exclusively for the processing of the order or the handling of the registration, the data will not be passed on to third parties.

3) Rights of data subjects

According to the EU data protection basic regulation, you as a data subject have extensive rights. These rights are primarily intended to ensure greater transparency in connection with your data. Your rights as a data subject include the right to access personal data relating to you, to rectify, erase, restrict processing, object to processing (direct marketing), as well as data transferability (only if there is a contractual relationship or consent) and to withdraw consent at any time.

Data subjects may exercise all their rights by sending an e-mail to office@babeg.at or by contacting us personally (e.g. by telephone or directly on site) or by sending a communication by post or fax(…), as well as by using the contact form on the website.

In addition, you have the right at any time to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority regarding the processing of your personal data. The contact details of the data protection authority are

Austrian Data Protection Authority

Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Vienna
Phone: +43 1 521 52-25 69
E-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

4) Legal basis for the collection and use of your personal data

We collect, use and manage your personal data exclusively:

if this is necessary to fulfil our contractual obligations towards you,

if a legitimate interest exists,and / or if you have consented to the use for the specifically stated, lawful purposes.

A legitimate interest within the meaning of § 6 lit f DSGVO exists for us in particular in the answering of enquiries, the operation and administration of the website, the improvement of the advertising presence, the technical support of the users as well as in the easier findability of our locations indicated on the website.

5) Data deletion

Your data will be deleted as soon as the respective contract with you has been fulfilled and there is no longer a legal obligation to store the data. Thus, your data is always deleted after seven years; retention period according to § 132 BAO.

Legal/legal obligations to retain data or contractual obligations, e.g. towards customers under warranty or compensation for damages or towards contractual partners, are a basis for continuing to store personal data. (Art 6 para. 1 lit c DSGVO – basis of the lawfulness of the processing: legal/legal obligation)

6) Information on data collection

Links

We check links leaving our website editorially very carefully. Nevertheless, we do not assume any responsibility or liability for the contents of pages linked to from this website or from another website.

Contact form

By filling out forms on our website or by sending us messages, you provide us with your personal data. This includes, for example, name, address, date of birth, telephone number. We use this personal data to process your inquiries and/or to provide the contractual services. If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

Stock data

Without your express consent or without legal basis, your personal data will not be passed on to third parties outside the contract processing. After complete processing of the contract, your data will be blocked for further use. After expiration of the tax and commercial law regulations, these data will be deleted, unless you have expressly consented to further use.

Your personal data, as far as they are necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the contractual relationship (inventory data), will be used exclusively for contract processing. For example, your name and address must be passed on to the supplier of the goods for delivery.

Cookies

There are three categories of cookies:

# essential cookies to ensure basic functions of the website

# functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website

# targeted cookies to improve the user experience

Some of the web pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

We would like to point out that, for the purpose of simplifying the booking process and for subsequent contract processing, cookies are used to store the IP data of the connection owner, as well as the name, address, date of birth and telephone number of the customer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your terminal device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage.

When you access our website for the first time, a banner will appear in the information text of which you will be asked to consent to the processing of data by cookies and at the same time you will be informed about the use of cookies by a link to the data protection declaration. By using our website after accepting the cookie message, you agree to data processing in accordance with this data protection declaration.

Functional restrictions without cookies

If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, certain functions and pages will not function as expected. In particular, the login will not work.

Cookie

Purpose

Storage periode

Google Analytics

_ga

athwart

__utma

__utmb

__utmc

__utmt

__utmv

__utmz

We use Google Analytics cookies to collect aggregate statistical information about the number of users who access the site and how they use it, including their access to the site, the length and frequency of visits and pages viewed. We use this information to generate reports and improve the Website.

For more information about Google Analytics cookies, please visit: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/types/

 

For more information on the use of Google Analytics, see the next point under “Google Analytics”. Exact information on the storage duration of the cookies used can be found under

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

Facebook pixel

fr

We use Facebook pixels to collect aggregated statistical information about the number of users accessing and using the Site, including their access to the Site, the duration and frequency of visits and pages viewed. We use this information to generate reports and improve the Website.

For more information about Facebook’s visitor action pixels, click here:

https://www.facebook.com/business/help/651294705016616Weitere For information on the use of Facebook pixels, see “Facebook pixels” in the next section.

 

For detailed information on the storage period of the cookies used, please see

https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies

 

 

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses target-oriented cookies.

You can find more information on how Google Analytics handles user data in the Google privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can prevent Google from collecting data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Alternatively, you can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link (for detailed instructions, please visit https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/#disable ). An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent the collection of your information on future visits to this site:

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension “anonymizeIP()” to ensure that IP addresses are only processed in a shortened form in order to exclude direct personal references.

Social plugins from Facebook

We use social plugins from facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. The plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the addition “Facebook Social Plugin”. For example, if you click on the “Like” button or make a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and stored there. Furthermore, Facebook makes your preferences public for your Facebook friends. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the call to our page directly to your Facebook account. Even if you are not logged in or do not have a Facebook account, your browser transmits information (e.g. which website you have visited, your IP address), which is stored by Facebook. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Facebook.

Details on how Facebook handles your personal data and your rights in this regard can be found in the Facebook data protection information: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected about you via our websites to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our websites.

Social plugins from Instagram

We use social plugins from Instagram. These features are offered by Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA integrated. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our site to your Instagram profile by clicking the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate your visit to our site with your account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the site, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram.

For more information, please refer to Instagram’s Privacy Policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Social plugins from LinkedIn

We use social plugins from the LinkedIN service. These features are provided by LinledIn Inc, 1000 West Maude Avenue Sunnyvale, CA 94085, USA.

You can recognize the plugins of LinkedIn by the corresponding logo or the “Recommend” button. Please note that the plugin establishes a connection between your internet browser and the LinkedIn server when you visit our website. LinkedIn thus receives the information that you have visited the corresponding page of our website. If you click on the “Recommend-Button” of LinkedIn and are logged in to your account at LinkedIn, you enable LinkedIn to assign your visit to our website to you or your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the site, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by LinkedIn.

Further details on the collection of data and on your legal options and setting options can be found at http://www.linkedin.com/static?key=privacy_policy&trk=hb_ft_priv.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

Browser type and browser version

Operating system used

Referrer URL

Host name of the accessing computer

Time of the server request

IP address

These data cannot be assigned to specific persons. A consolidation of this data with other data sources is not carried out. We reserve the right to check this data subsequently if we become aware of concrete indications of illegal use.

7) Recipient of personal data

Service provider

We may grant service providers access to the personal data provided by you within the scope of the legal provisions. Any service providers that we engage to process the information collected on the Website and/or to host, maintain and service the Website, its services or content in accordance with this Privacy Policy are located in the European Economic Area (“EEA”).

Other third parties

Your data will only be passed on to e.g. supervisory authorities and law enforcement agencies within the framework of the legal regulations if this is necessary to prevent and detect cases of fraud and other crimes and/or to guarantee network and data security.

Recipients of personal data in third countries: Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (“Google”). The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Inc. is certified as the recipient of the data according to the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework.

SSL Encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the requests you send to us as site operator. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL encryption is activated, the data you send to us cannot be read by third parties.

8) Our contact details

BABEG Kärntner Betriebsansiedlungs- und Beteiligungs GmbH
Völkermarkter Ring 21-23
9020 Klagenfurt

Phone: +43664 88 19 22 30

If you have any questions, please contact the following e-mail address: (office@babeg.at )